Ache Around the Lake 8K - 9/21/2013
Category Place Name HomeTown Age Time Overall
             
Overall Male            
  1 Weaver, Josey Weaverville, NC 23 27:46.08 1
  2 Henderson, Matt Boiling springs, SC 25 29:46.60 2
  3 Giordanelli, Christopher Simpsonville, SC 48 30:20.96 3
Overall Female            
  1 Fisher, Jennifer Columbus, NC 32 34:17.26 8
  2 Knutson, Kelly Travelers rest, SC 19 36:54.38 16
  3 Geddings, Lori Tryon, NC 40 37:14.67 19
Masters Male            
  1 Spark, David Greenville, SC 64 34:55.72 10
  2 Fraedrich, Brad Landrum, SC 41 35:40.73 12
  3 Luke, George Greenville, SC 73 35:47.45 13
Masters Female            
  1 Walker, Laura Tryon, NC 45 41:55.13 35
  2 Chavis, Vanessa Spartanburg, SC 49 43:27.65 43
  3 Gilliam, Deana Forest, NC 43 43:31.39 44
1-14 Male            
  1 Manning, Thomas Boiling Springs, NC 13 36:13.00 14
  2 Davenport, Carlin Greer, SC 12 36:57.97 17
  3 Rinehart, Luke Taylors, SC 13 44:43.39 49
1-14 Female            
  1 Lynch, Ansley Millspring, NC 11 48:39.49 64
  2 Bailey, Drew Tryon, NC 13 1:02:06.04 95
  3 Sain, Olivia Tryon, NC 11 1:11:50.98 109
15-19 Male            
  1 Hill, Forrest Taylors, SC 17 32:24.43 6
  2 Grigg, Jacob Spartanburg, SC 17 32:46.38 7
  3 Morris, Blake Travelers rest, SC 19 36:41.68 15
20-24 Male            
  1 Smith, Caleb Greenville, SC 24 52:10.65 77
20-24 Female            
  1 Patterson, Emily Hendersonville, NC 20 42:33.08 37
  2 Plumb, Laura Greenville, SC 23 45:23.16 51
  3 Bley, Sandy Asheville, NC 23 46:56.96 58
25-29 Male            
  1 Asire, Michael Greenville, SC 26 32:13.29 5
25-29 Female            
  1 Bowman, Amanda Asheville, NC 27 38:49.01 23
  2 Davis, Mary ann Tryon, NC 26 45:56.78 55
  3 Plumb, Katie Taylors, SC 28 47:16.92 59
30-34 Male            
  1 Moore, Greg Spartanburg, SC 32 31:34.73 4
  2 Inman, Robert Virginia Beach, VA 30 35:06.85 11
  3 George, Daniel Asheville, NC 33 39:49.07 27
30-34 Female            
  1 Bolgrin, Mindy Greer, SC 31 38:18.66 21
  2 Owen, Holly Rutherfordton, NC 34 39:17.84 24
  3 Parenti, Kimberly Greenville, SC 34 40:02.65 29
35-39 Male            
  1 Crocker, Chad Spartanburg, SC 38 34:41.97 9
  2 Schaffner, Dan Greenville, SC 37 39:24.41 25
  3 Waldrop, David Columbus, NC 39 43:43.81 45
35-39 Female            
  1 Davis, Valerie Tryon, NC 35 42:34.60 38
  2 Carroll, Julia Tryon, NC 37 51:48.88 75
  3 Jenne, Angela Millspring, NC 35 52:55.18 82
40-44 Male            
  1 Snipes, Will Travelers rest, SC 44 37:05.98 18
  2 Jones, Brian Tryon, NC 42 40:27.40 30
  3 Wessling, David Forest, NC 43 43:11.33 42
40-44 Female            
  1 Lee, Nicki Roebuck, SC 40 50:00.24 70
  2 Gillie, Kathryn Tryon, NC 44 54:35.89 86
  3 Mcmahan, Michelle Campobello, SC 44 59:08.58 89
45-49 Male            
  1 Gillie, John Tryon, NC 47 39:48.44 26
  2 Mcmahan, Scott Campobello, SC 46 46:42.89 57
45-49 Female            
  1 Burrell, Lorna Campobello, SC 49 52:58.27 84
  2 Moore, Roseanne Spartanburg, SC 47 1:00:07.53 93
  3 Gooch, Kathryn Greenville, SC 45 1:04:09.57 101
50-54 Male            
  1 Batdorf, Brad Greer, SC 50 38:44.55 22
  2 Greene, Kenneth Spartanburg, SC 53 39:54.59 28
  3 Zimmerman, Paul Campobello, SC 54 40:51.59 33
50-54 Female            
  1 Dessoffy, Yvonne Tryon, NC 53 45:29.24 52
  2 Page, Sherry Tryon, NC 50 45:40.88 53
  3 Viehman, Jodi Spartanburg, SC 53 48:30.40 63
55-59 Male            
  1 Runion, Mike Greer, SC 57 40:31.71 31
  2 Fowler, Keith Spartanburg, SC 55 40:54.44 34
  3 Millard, Andy Columbus, NC 56 52:27.37 79
55-59 Female            
  1 Gross, Monika Asheville, NC 56 47:33.40 61
  2 Jones, Pamela Boiling springs, SC 56 53:38.54 85
  3 Giordanelli, Janis Simpsonville, SC 57 1:07:46.09 106
60-64 Female            
  1 Gilbert, Lou Millspring, NC 64 1:17:58.72 114
60-64 Male            
  1 Vollmer, Vic Ridgecrest, NC 61 42:12.89 36
  2 Zacharias, David Tryon, NC 63 44:47.33 50
  3 Heintzberger, Hank Campobello, SC 62 48:58.04 66
65-69 Female            
  1 Wright, Kathleen Tryon, NC 65 1:02:51.74 98
65-69 Male            
  1 Cone, Lee Landrum, SC 65 37:51.85 20
  2 Boynton, Wayne Laxahatchee, FL 68 40:45.35 32
  3 Leonard, Alan Tryon, NC 65 47:41.04 62
70-74 Female            
  1 Trunk, Mary beth Landrum, SC 72 59:26.60 90
  2 Jenkins, Elaine Tryon, NC 71 59:29.73 91
75-99 Male            
  1 Rostetter, Larry Flat Rock, NC 75 59:30.94 92